NBC Fall Primetime Preview

NBC Fall Primetime Preview

Get ready for the best new shows on TV

65th Emmy Awards Nominations: Full List

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    Netflix hit a big milestone as its original drama "House of Cards" was nominated for nine Emmy awards and "Arrested Development" was nominated for three. (Published Friday, Jul 19, 2013)

    Here is a list of nominees for the 65th Primetime Emmy Awards:

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama
    Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
    Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey"
    Claire Danes, "Homeland"
    Robin Wright, "House of Cards"
    Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men"
    Connie Britton, "Nashville"
    Kerry Washington, "Scandal"

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama
    Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
    Hugh Bonneville, "Downton Abbey"
    Damian Lewis, "Homeland"
    Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
    Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
    Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie
    Michael Douglas, "Behind the Candelabra"
    Matt Damon, "Behind the Candelabra"
    Toby Jones, "The Girl"
    Benedict Cumberbatch, "Parade's End"
    Al Pacino, "Phil Spector"
     

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
    Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Asylum"
    Laura Linney, "The Big C: Hereafter"
    Helen Mirren, "Phil Spector"
    Sigourney Weaver, "Political Animals"
    Elisabeth Moss, "Top of the Lake"
     

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program 
    Ryan Seacrest, "American Idol"
    Betty White, "Betty White's Off Their Rockers"
    Tom Bergeron, "Dancing with the Stars"
    Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn; "Project Runway" 
    Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance" 
    Anthony Bourdain, "The Taste"

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Jason Bateman, "Arrested Development"
    Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"
    Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"
    Don Cheadle, "House Of Lies"
    Louis C.K., "Louis"
    Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock"

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

    Laura Dern, "Enlightened"
    Lena Dunham, "Girls"
    Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"
    Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"
    Tina Fey, "30 Rock"
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
    "The Amazing Race," CBS
    "Dancing With The Stars," ABC
    "Project Runway," Lifetime
    "So You Think You Can Dance," Fox
    "Top Chef," Bravo
    "The Voice," NBC

    Outstanding Variety Series
    "The Colbert Report," Comedy Central
    "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart," Comedy Central
    "Jimmy Kimmel Live," ABC
    "Late Night With Jimmy Fallon," NBC
    "Real Time With Bill Maher," HBO
    "Saturday Night Live," NBC

    Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Bible," HISTORY
    "Phil Spector," HBO
    "Political Animals," USA
    "Top Of The Lake," Sundance Channel
     

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    "The Big Bang Theory," CBS
    "Girls," HBO
    "Louie," FX
    "Modern Family," ABC
    "30 Rock," NBC
    "Veep," HBO

    Outstanding Drama Series
    "Breaking Bad," AMC
    "Downton Abbey," PBS
    "Game Of Thrones," HBO
    "Homeland," Showtime
    "House Of Cards," Netflix
    "Mad Men," AMC

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Bobby Cannavale, "Boardwalk Empire"
    Jonathan Banks, "Breaking Bad"
    Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"
    Jim Carter, "Downton Abbey"
    Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones"
    Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad"
    Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey"
    Emilia Clarke, "Game of Thrones"
    Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
    Morena Baccarin, "Homeland"
    Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

    Nathan Lane, "The Good Wife"

    Michael J. Fox, "The Good Wife"

    Rupert Friend, "Homeland"
    Robert Morse, "Mad Men"

    Harry Hamlin, "Mad Men"

    Dan Bucatinsky, "Scandal"

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

    Margo Martindale, "The Americans"

    Diana Rigg, "Game of Thrones"

    Carrie Preston, "The Good Wife"

    Linda Cardellini, "Mad Men"
    Jane Fonda, "The Newsroom"

    Joan Cusack, "Shameless"

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

    "Breaking Bad" - "Dead Freight"
    "Breaking Bad" - "Say My Name"
    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 4"
    "Game of Thrones" - "The Rains of Castamere"

    "Homeland" - "Q&A"

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - Margate Sands"
    "Breaking Bad" - "Gliding Over All"

    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 4"

    "Homeland" - "Q&A"

    "House Of Cards - "Chapter 1"

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

    Adam Driver, "Girls"

    Jesse Tyler, "Modern Family"

    Ed O'Neill, "Modern Family"
    Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"
    Bill Hader, "Saturday Night Live"
    Tony Hale, "Veep"

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"
    Jane Lynch, "Glee"
    Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"

    Julie Bowen, "Modern Family"

    Merritt Wever, "Nurse Jackie"

    Jane Krakowski, "30 Rock"

    Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

    Bob Newhart, "The Big Bang Theory"

    Nathan Lane, "Modern Family"

    Bobby Cannavale, "Nurse Jackie"

    Louis C.K., "Saturday Night Live"
    Justin Timberlake, "Saturday Night Live"

    Will Forte, "30 Rock"
 

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

    Molly Shannon, "Enlightened"
    Dot-Marie Jones, "Glee"

    Melissa Leo, "Louie"
    Melissa McCarthy, "Saturday Night Live"

    Kristen Wiig, "Saturday Night Live"

    Elaine Stritch, "30 Rock"


    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

    "Episodes" - "Episode 209"

    "Louie" - "Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 1)"
    "The Office" - "Finale"

    "30 Rock" - "Hogcock!"

    "30 Rock" - "Last Lunch"

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    "Girls" - "On All Fours"

    "Glee" - "Diva"

    "Louis" - New Year's Eve"

    "Modern Family" - "Arrested"

    "30 Rock" - "Hogcock!"

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
    James Cromwell, "American Horror Story: Asylum"

    Zachary Quinto, "American Horror Story: Asylum"

    Scott Bakula, "Behind The Candelabra"

    John Benjamin, "The Big C: Hereafter"
    Peter Mullan, "Top Of The Lake"



    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries or A Movie
    Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Asylum"

    Imelda Staunton, "The GIrl"
    Ellen Burstyn, "Political Animals"

    Charlotte Rampling, "Restless"
    Alfre Woodard, "Steel Magnolias"

    Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Hour," BBC America

    "Parade's End," HBO
    "Phil Spector," HBO

    "Top Of The Lake," Sundance Channel

    Oustanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
    "Behind The Cadelabra," HBO

    "The Girl," HBO

    "Phil Spector," HBO

    "Ring of Fire," Lifetime

    "Top Of The Lake" - "Part 5," Sundance Channel

    Oustanding Variety Special
    "The Kennedy Center Honors," CBS

    "Louis C.K.: Oh My God," HBO

    "Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob," HBO

    "Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)," NBC
    "12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief" - Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications

    Oustanding Writing For A Variety Series

    "The Colbert Report," Comedy Central

    "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart," Comedy Central

    "Jimmy Kimmel Live," ABC
    "Portlandia," IFC
    "Real Time With Bill Maher," HBO
    "Saturday Night Live," NBC

    Oustanding Directing For A Variety Series
    "The Colbert Report" - "Episode 8131," Comedy Central
    "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - "Episode 17153," Comedy Central
    "Jimmy Kimmel Live" - "Episode 13-1810," ABC
    "Late Show With David Letterman" - "Episode 3749," CBS

    "Portlandia" - "Alexandra," IFC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Justin Timberlake," NBC


    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

    "The Kennedy Center Honors," CBS
    "London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony," NBC
    "Louis C.K.: Oh My God," HBO
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief," "The Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company," Clear Channel Communications

    Outstanding Special Class Program
    "The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards," NBC
    "London 2012 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony," NBC
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)," PBS
    "66th Annual Tony Awards," CBS

    Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
    "Between Two Ferns," FunnyOrDie.com
    "Burning Love," Yahoo.com
    "Children's Hospital, Cartoon Network
    "The Daily Show Correspondents Explain," TheDailyShow.com
    "Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyonce," CBS
    "30 Rock: The Webisodes," NBC.com

    Oustanding Special Class - Short-Format Notification Programs
    "Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee," Crackle.com
    "Jay Leno's Garage," JayLenosGarage.com
    "The Office: The Farewells," NBC.com
    "Remembering 9/11," History.com
    "30 Rock: The Final Season," NBC.com
    "Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen," BravoTV.com

    Outstanding Interactive Program
    "Bravos's Top Chef Interactive Experience," BravoTV.com
    "Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience," HBO.com
    "The Homeland SHO Sync Experience," SHO.com
    "Killing Lincoln," NatGeoTV.com
    "Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs," ComedyCentral.com
    "The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience," TeamCoco.com
    "The Walking Dead Story Sync," AMCTV.com

    Outstanding Children's Program
    "Good Luck Charlie," Disney Channel
    "ICarly," Nickelodeon
    "Nick News With Linda Ellerbee - Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS," Nickelodeon
    "The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed!" HBO
    "A YoungArts Masterclass," HBO

    Outstanding Reality Program
    "Antiques Roadshow," PBS
    "Deadliest Catch," Discovery Channel
    "Diners, Drive-ins And Dives," Food Network
    "MythBusters," Discovery Channel
    "Shark Tank," ABC
    "Undercover Boss," CBS

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
    "All The President's Men Revisted," Discovery Channel
    "Crossfire Hurricane," HBO
    "Death And The Civil War (American Experience)," PBS
    "Ethel," HBO
    "Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden," HBO

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
    "The Abolitionsts (American Experience)," PBS
    "American Masters," PBS
    "The Men Who Built America," HISTORY
    "Through The Wormhold With Morgan Freeman," Science Channel
    "Vice", HBO

    Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
    "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown," CNN
    "Brain Games," NGC
    "Inside The Actors Studio," Bravo
    "Oprah's Master Class," OWN
    "Stand Up To Cancer," Tenth Planet

    Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
    "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" - "Libya," CNN
    "The Dust Bowl" - "THe Great Plow Up," PBS
    "Ethel," HBO
    "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God," HBO
    "The Men Who Built America" - "A New War Begins," HISTORY

    Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
    "American Masters" - "Mel Brooks: Make a Noise," PBS
    "Ethel," HBO
    "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House of God," HBO
    "Survivor" - "Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites)," CBS
    "Survivor" - "Live Finale And Reunion (Phillippines)," CBS

    Outstanding Animated Program
    "Bob's Burgers" - "O.T.: The Outside Toilet," FOX
    "Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon," Nickelodeon
    "Regular Show: The Christmas Special," Cartoon Network
    "The Simposons" - "Treehouse Of Horror XXIII," FOX
    "South Park" - "Raising The Bar," Comedy Central

    Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
    "Adventure Time" - "Simon & Marcy," Cartoon Network
    "Clarence" - "CartoonNetwork.com," Cartoon Network Studios
    "Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe," Disney.com
    "Regular Show" - "A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese," Cartoon Network
    "Robot Chicken" - "Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special," Cartoon Network

    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
    "An Apology To Elephants," HBO
    "Family Guy" - "Brian's Play," FOX
    "Family Guy" - "Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell," FOX
    "The Looney Tunes Show" - "We're In Big Truffle," Cartoon Network
    "Robot Chicken" - "Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train," Cartoon Network
    "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special" Cartoon Network

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
    "The Big Bang Theory" - "The Date Night Variable," "The Bakersfield Expedition," The Love Spell Potential," CBS
    "How I Met Your Mother" - "Farhamton," "P.S. I Love You," "The Final Page (Part Two)," CBS
    "MasterChef" - "3-20," FOX
    "Two And A Half Men" - "Avoid The Chinese Mustard," "Grab A Feather & Get in Line," "My Bodacious Vidalla," CBS
    "2 Broke Girls" - "And The Bear Truth," "And Not So Sweet Charity," "And The Silent Partner," CBS

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "Sunday Best," "Two Imposters," Margate Sands," HBO
    "The Borgias" - "Siblings," Showtime
    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 7," PBS
    "Game of Thrones" - "Valar Dohaeris," "Kissed By Fire," HBO
    "True Blood" - "Whatever I Am, You Made Me," "Let's Boot And Rally," "Sunset," HBO

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "I Am Anne Frank (Part 2)," FX Networks
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "Welcome To Briarcliff," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "Phil Spector," HBO
    "SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Lade," NGC

    Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Episode 1608A," "Episode 1610A," ABC
    "London 2012 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony," NBC
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Justin Timberlake," "Host: Martin Short," 'Host: Ben Affleck," NBC
    "The Voice" - "Battle Rounds (Part 1)," "The Live Shows, Semi-Finals," The Blind Auditions (Part 1)," NBC

    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
    "Girls," HBO
    "Modern Family," ABC
    "Nurse Jackie," Showtime
    "30 Rock," NBC
    "Veep," HBO

    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
    "Downton Abbey," PBS
    "Game of Thrones," HBO
    "The Good Wife," CBS
    "Homeland," Showtime
    "House Of Cards," Netflix

    Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Hour," BBC America
    "Political Animals," USA
    "Top Of The Lake," Sundance Channel

    Outstanding Choreography
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Routines: Heart Cry / Stars," ABC
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air," ABC
    "Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)," PBS
    "So You Think You Can Dance" - "Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail," FOX
    "So You Think You Can Dance" - "Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses," FOX
    "So You Think You Can Dance" - "Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People," FOX
    "So You Think You Can Dance" - "Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody," FOX

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
    "The Exes" - "Pirates Of The Care Of Eden," TV Land
    "How I Met Your Mother" - "The Final Page (Part 2)," CBS
    "Mike & Molly" - "Molly's Birthday," CBS
    "Two And A Half Men" - "Grab A Feather And Get In Line," CBS
    "2 Broke Girls" - "And The Psychic Shakedown," CBS

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "Margate Sands," HBO
    "Breaking Bad" - "Gliding Over All," AMC
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Mhysa," HBO
    "Homeland" - "Beirut Is Back," Showtime
    "House Of Cards" - "Chapter 1," Netflix
    "Mad Men" - "The Doorway," AMC

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "I Am Anne Frank (Part 2)," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Girl," HBO
    "Parade's End" - "Part 5," HBO
    "Top Of The Lake" - "Part 1," Sundance Channel

    Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
    "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" - "Myanmar," CNN
    "Ethel," HBO
    "Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden," HBO
    "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God," HBO
    "The Men Who Built America" - "A New War Begins," HISTORY

    Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
    "The Amazing Race" - "Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow," CBS
    "Deadliest Catch" - "Mutiny On The Bering Sea," Discovery Channel
    "Project Runway" - "A Times Square Anniversary Party," Lifetime
    "Survivor" - "Create A Little Chaos," CBS
    "Top Chef" - "Glacial Gourmand," Bravo

    Outstanding Commercial
    "The Chase," Grey Poupon
    "Inspired," Canon
    "Jess Time," Google Chrome
    "Jogger," Nike

    Outstanding Costumes For A Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "Resolution," HBO
    "The Borgias" - "The Gunpowder Plot," Showtime
    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 4," PBS
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Walk Of Punishment," HBO
    "Once Upon A Time" - "Queen Of Hearts," ABC

    Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "Madness Ends," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Girl," HBO
    "Killing Lincoln," NGC
    "Parade's End" - "Part 3," HBO
    "Phil Spector," HBO

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
    "Breaking Bad" - "Dead Freight," AMC
    "Breaking Bad" - "Gliding Over All," AMC
    "Game Of Thrones" - "The Rains Of Castamer," HBO
    "House Of Cards" - "Chapter 1," Netflix
    "Mad Men" - "The Collaborators," AMC

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    "Arrested Development" - "Flight Of The Phoenix," Netflix
    "Louie" - "Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 2)," FX Networks
    "Modern Family" - "Party Crasher," ABC
    "The Office" - "Finale," NBC
    "30 Rock" - "Hogcock! / Last Lunch," NBC

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    "The Big Bang Theory" - "The Love Spell Potential," CBS
    "The Colbert Report" - "Episode 9082," Comedy Central
    "Conan" - "Occupy Conan," CBS
    "Hot In Cleveland" - "Magic Diet Candy," TV Land
    "How I Met Your Mother" - "P.S. I Love You," CBS

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "Nor'easter," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "Killing Lincoln," NGC
    "Phil Spector," HBO
    "Top Of The Lake" - "Part 5," Sundance Channel

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
    "The Colbert Report" - "CGI University (Episode 9083)," Comedy Central
    "London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - "Happy & Glorious," NBC
    "Louis C.K.: Oh My God," HBO
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.)," NBC

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
    "American Masters" - "Mel Brooks: Make A Noise," PBS
    "Crossfire Hurricane," HBO
    "Ethel," HBO
    "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God," HBO
    "Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic," Showtime

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
    "The Amazing Race" - "Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow," CBS
    "Deadliest Catch" - "Mutiny On The Bering Sea," Discovery Channel
    "Project Runway" - "A Times Square Anniversary Party," Lifetime
    "Project Runway" - "Europe, Here We Come," Lifetime
    "Survivor" - "Zipping Over The Cuckoo's Nest," CBS

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "Resolution," HBO
    "The Borgias" - "The Wolf And The Lamb," Showtime
    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 4," PBS
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Second Sons," HBO
    "Mad Men" - "The Doorway," AMC

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
    "The Big Bang Theory" - "The Bakersfield Expedition," CBS
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Episode 1608," ABC
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Jennifer Lawrence," NBC
    "The Voice" - "The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3)," NBC

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "Liz & Dick," Lifetime
    "Phil Spector," HBO
    "Political Animals," USA
    "Ring Of Fire," Lifetime

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
    "American Idol" - "Finale," FOX
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Episode 1605," ABC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Martin Short" - NBC
    "So You Think You Can Dance" - "Season 9 Finale" - FOX
    "The Voice" - "Live Final Performances (Season 3)," NBC

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
    "Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances),"PBS
    "The 55th Annual Grammy Awards," CBS
    "London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony," NBC
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony," HBO
    "Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé," CBS

    Outstanding Main Title Design
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks
    "Da Vinci's Demons," Starz
    "Elementary," CBS
    "Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn," Machinima.com
    "The Newsroom," HBO
    "Vikings," HISTORY

    Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "Resolution," HBO
    "The Borgias" - "The Gunpowder Plot," Showtime
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Kissed By Fire," HBO
    "Glee" - "Guilty Pleasures," FOX
    "Mad Men" - "The Doorway," AMC
    "Once Upon A Time" - "The Evil Queen," ABC

    Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Episode 1603," ABC
    "How I Met Your Mother" - "P.S. I Love You," CBS
    "Key & Peele" - "Episode 209," Comedy Central
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Justin Timberlake," NBC

    Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "Liz & Dick," Lifetime
    "Phil Spector," HBO
    "Ring Of Fire," Lifetime

    Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Valar Dohaeris," HBO
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Jennifer Lawrence," NBC
    "The Walking Dead" - "This Sorrowful Life," AMC

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
    "Arrested Development" - "Flight Of The Phoenix," Netflix
    "The Borgias" - "The Prince," Showtime
    "Downton Abbey" - "Episode 6," PBS
    "House Of Cards" - "Chapter 1," Netflix
    "Last Resort" - "Captain," ABC
    "Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece)" - "Episode 1," PBS

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    "The Girl," HBO
    "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God," HBO
    "Parade's End" - "Part 5," HBO
    "Restless" - "Part 2," Sundance Channel
    "Ring Of Fire," Lifetime
    "World Without End" - "Medieval Life And Death," ReelzChannel

    Outstanding Music Direction
    "Christmas In Washington," TNT
    "The Kennedy Center Honors," CBS
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS
    "66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS

    Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
    "Nashville" - "I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / "Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again," ABC
    "The Neighbors" - "Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway," ABC
    "Smash" - The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon," NBC
    "Smash" - The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream," NBC
    "30 Rock" - Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror," NBC
    "66th Annual Tony Awards" - "Song Title: If I Had Time," CBS

    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
    "The Americans," FX Networks
    "Copper," BBC America
    "Da Vinci's Demons," Starz
    "Elementary," CBS
    "Hemlock Grove," Netflix
    "House Of Cards," Netflix

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "The Milkmaid's Lot," HBO
    "Breaking Bad" - "Dead Freight," AMC
    "Game Of Thrones" - "And Now His Watch Is Ended," HBO
    "Nikita" - "Aftermath," CW
    "Vikings" - "Trial," HISTORY

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "Welcome To Briarcliff," FX Networks
    "Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome," Syfy
    "The Bible" - "Beginnings," HISTORY
    "SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden," NGC
    "World Without End" - "Medieval Life And Death," ReelzChannel

    Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
    "The Amazing Race" - "Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow," CBS
    "Crossfire Hurricane," HBO
    "The Dust Bowl" - "The Great Plow Up," PBS
    "History Of The Eagles," Showtime
    "The Men Who Built America" - "Bloody Battles," HISTORY
    "Survivor"- "Create A Little Chaos," CBS

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "The Milkmaid's Lot," HBO
    "Breaking Bad" - "Dead Freight," AMC
    "Game Of Thrones" - "And Now His Watch Is Ended," HBO
    "Homeland" - "Beirut Is Back," Showtime
    "Mad Men" - "The Flood," AMC

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
    "American Horror Story: Asylum" - "Welcome To Briarcliff," FX Networks
    "Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome," Syfy
    "Behind The Candelabra," HBO
    "The Bible • Beginnings," HISTORY
    "Phil Spector," HBO

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    "Modern Family" - "My Hero," ABC
    "Nurse Jackie" - "Teachable Moments," Showtime
    "The Office" - "Finale," NBC
    "Parks And Recreation" - "Leslie And Ben," NBC
    "30 Rock"- "Mazel Tov, Dummies!" NBC

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
    "American Idol" - "Finale," FOX
    "The Colbert Report" - "Episode 8137B," Comedy Central
    "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - "Episode 17153," Comedy Central
    "The 55th Annual Grammy Awards," CBS
    "The Oscars," ABC

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
    "The Amazing Race"- "Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow," CBS
    "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" - "Myanmar," CNN
    "Crossfire Hurricane," HBO
    "Deadliest Catch" - "Mutiny On The Bering Sea," Discovery Channel
    "History Of The Eagles," Showtime
    "Survivor" - "Create A Little Chaos," CBS

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects
    "Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome," Syfy
    "Defiance" - "Pilot," Syfy
    "Falling Skies" - "Worlds Apart," TNT
    "Game Of Thrones" - "Valar Dohaeris," HBO
    "Hemlock Grove" - "Children Of The Night," Netflix
    "Last Resort"- "Captain," ABC

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
    "Banshee" - "Pilot," Cinemax
    "Boardwalk Empire" - "The Pony," HBO
    "The Borgias"- "The Prince," Showtime
    "Da Vinci's Demons"- "The Lovers," Starz
    "Revolution" - "Pilot," NBC
    "Vikings" - "Dispossessed," HISTORY

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
    "It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia," FX Networks
    "Modern Family," ABC
    "Supah Ninjas," Nickelodeon
    "Workaholics," Comedy Central

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
    "Blue Bloods" - "Secrets & Lies," CBS
    "NCIS" - "Revenge," CBS
    "Revolution" - "Nobody's Fault But Mine," NBC
    "Southland" - "Bleed Out," TNT

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
    "The Big Bang Theory" - "The Higgs Boson Observation," CBS
    "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - "Episode 18020," Comedy Central
    "Dancing With The Stars" - "Episode 1610A," ABC
    "Jimmy Kimmel Live" - "Episode 12-1776," ABC
    "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Martin Short," NBC
    "The Voice" - "Live Final Performances (Season 3)," NBC

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    "The Kennedy Center Honors," CBS
    "The Oscars," ABC
    "2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony," HBO
    "Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé," CBS
    "66th Annual Tony Awards," CBS